Thursday, 28 October 2021

Disclaimer : This is a computed figure as given by the Returning Officers. The R.Os are the Custodian of all the documents . For any Verification , R.Os concerned my be Contacted.


Click here to see Affidavits filed by Candidates

AC NoAC NameMaleFemaleThird GenderTotalRejectedAcceptedWithdrawnContesting Candidates
1Gummidipoondi2570321616412
2Ponneri2240261511110
3Tiruttani2870352015114
4Thiruvallur2250271611011
5Poonamallee194023716214
6Avadi2670331320020
7Maduravoyal2870351520020
8Ambattur3350381523023
9Madavaram3030331320020
10Thiruvottiyur2750321022220
11Dr.Radhakrishnan Nagar4560511734331
12Perambur3350381622022
13Kolathur4690551738236
14Villivakkam3950442024123
15Thiru-Vi-Ka-Nagar239032824123
16Egmore21100311318018
17Royapuram3550401228226
18Harbour4820501535728
19Chepauk-Thiruvallikeni322034826026
20Thousand Lights2770341321120
21Anna Nagar316037829623
22Virugampakkam4210431627027
23Saidapet4540491930030
24Thiyagarayanagar2560311615114
25Mylapore233127423023
26Velachery3280401723023
27Shozhinganallur3920411526026
28Alandur4080482127225
29Sriperumbudur1870251015015
30Pallavaram3330361422022
31Tambaram242026422022
32Chengalpattu19110301614113
33Thiruporur1750221012111
34Cheyyur184022111129
35Madurantakam154019712210
36Uthiramerur2850331320020
37Kancheepuram3420362115015
38Arakkonam153018513013
39Sholinghur280028721318
40Katpadi211022517215
41Ranipet193022715114
42Arcot201021912012
43Vellore231024420317
44Anaikattu203023815213
45Kilvaithinankuppam136019910010
46Gudiyattam1810028721615
47Vaniyambadi2810291613013
48Ambur183021615213
49Jolarpet2800281216313
50Tirupattur2870351817215
51Uthangarai147021615312
52Bargur2550301218414
53Krishnagiri2530281315015
54Veppanahalli3240361620515
55Hosur198027720218
56Thalli116017314212
57Palacode3120332013112
58Pennagaram3030331518315
59Dharmapuri3500351124321
60Pappireddipatti3200321022715
61Harur184022715213
62Chengam2080281117215
63Tiruvannamalai3510361719415
64Kilpennathur2970361422121
65Kalasapakkam2830311219415
66Polur2750321319415
67Arani225027720515
68Cheyyar204024816115
69Vandavasi113014113211
70Gingee2840321814113
71Mailam2140251114014
72Tindivanam2470311615015
73Vanur1120135817
74Viluppuram3420361125025
75Vikravandi2640301614014
76Tirukkoyilur2710281216214
77Ulundurpettai2270291217215
78Rishivandiyam2900291217215
79Sankarapuram226028919019
80Kallakurichi2780351817017
81Gangavalli1590241212111
82Attur174021813211
83Yercaud14100241113013
84Omalur3170381721615
85Mettur54190735716214
86Edappadi4170482028028
87Sankari296035926323
88Salem (West)3540391128028
89Salem (North)3150361620020
90Salem (South)345039930624
91Veerapandi3050351322220
92Rasipuram1310023815015
93Senthamangalam223025817215
94Namakkal3860441529326
95Paramathi-Velur3160371027027
96Tiruchengodu3370401030228
97Kumarapalayam432045936729
98Erode (East)2160272251114
99Erode (West)2620281018315
100Modakkurichi2170281018315
101Dharapuram139022814014
102Kangayam5260588502426
103Perundurai3420361026125
104Bhavani2660321517314
105Anthiyur274031922220
106Gobichettipalayam2950341222319
107Bhavanisagar1030135826
108Udhagamandalam18001871129
109Gudalur1500158707
110Coonoor153018810010
111Mettuppalayam3150362511110
112Avanashi1960251312012
113Tiruppur (North)3530381919415
114Tiruppur (South)2660321022220
115Palladam3770442420020
116Sulur241025916115
117Kavundampalayam2160271512012
118Coimbatore (North)3140351421120
119Thondamuthur3360392910010
120Coimbatore (South)2850331221021
121Singanallur3080381721021
122Kinathukadavu2760331815114
123Pollachi261003628808
124Valparai1050159606
125Udumalaipettai2450291118315
126Madathukulam2580331815015
127Palani3750421329524
128Oddanchatram2830314271314
129Athoor2730301020020
130Nilakkottai1710027918018
131Natham3310341618315
132Dindigul291030723221
133Vedasandur2960351520020
134Aravakurichi434047740040
135Karur9430971384777
136Krishnarayapuram2880361026026
137Kulithalai2920311021318
138Manapparai235028622022
139Srirangam159024915015
140Tiruchirappalli (West)2340271314113
141Tiruchirappalli (East)3000301020218
142Thiruverumbur242026917215
143Lalgudi224026620614
144Manachanallur3950441529029
145Musiri243027522220
146Thuraiyur1680241112013
147Perambalur1070178909
148Kunnam293032923122
149Ariyalur193022913013
150Jayankondam175022913013
151Tittakudi2660321517215
152Vriddhachalam40110511437829
153Neyveli164020812012
154Panruti194023716115
155Cuddalore223025619415
156Kurinjipadi129021912012
157Bhuvanagiri2660321814014
158Chidambaram3310341915411
159Kattumannarkoil1780251213013
160Sirkazhi138021912210
161Mayiladuthurai2810291217314
162Poompuhar15401910909
163Nagapattinam172019613013
164Kilvelur132015114410
165Vedaranyam200020515312
166Thiruthuraipoondi1660221111011
167Mannargudi2510261511110
168Thiruvarur1760231013013
169Nannilam2940331617215
170Thiruvidaimarudur182020614014
171Kumbakonam3020322210010
172Papanasam2650311714113
173Thiruvaiyaru3620382513112
174Thanjavur3040342113112
175Orathanadu3210331914212
176Pattukkottai18702517808
177Peravurani17201981138
178Gandarvakkottai153018414014
179Viralimalai295034925322
180Pudukkottai251026521021
181Thirumayam281029623122
182Alangudi154019613211
183Aranthangi321033231922
184Karaikudi2460301317413
185Tiruppattur278035827126
186Sivaganga206026620515
187Manamadurai146020713013
188Melur211022517215
189Madurai East206026719415
190Sholavandan239032923320
191Madurai North2440281216115
192Madurai South181221615213
193Madurai Central254029920614
194Madurai West2880361719415
195Thiruparankundram2890371324123
196Thirumangalam333036828424
197Usilampatti2600261115114
198Andipatti3230351322220
199Periyakulam3190401722815
200Bodinayakanur4920512625124
201Cumbum2510261016115
202Rajapalayam2920311120614
203Srivilliputhur24140381523815
204Sattur3640401327027
205Sivakasi36110471631526
206Virudhunagar2830311120218
207Aruppukkottai3380411130129
208Tiruchuli2650311021120
209Paramakudi222024915015
210Tiruvadanai3020321418315
211Ramanathapuram3800381523419
212Mudhukulathur3350381325223
213Vilathikulam223025916115
214Thoothukkudi304034826026
215Tiruchendur3340371918315
216Srivaikuntam2850331023221
217Ottapidaram2820301218117
218Kovilpatti3860441529326
219Sankarankovil20100301416115
220Vasudevanallur2230251411011
221Kadayanallur3180391326521
222Tenkasi3310341321318
223Alangulam2820302010010
224Tirunelveli3640402416214
225Ambasamudram2750321913112
226Palayamkottai2840322210010
227Nanguneri3920412417215
228Radhapuram4230451926125
229Kanniyakumari192021714113
230Nagercoil2530281117215
231Colachal114015213112
232Padmanabhapuram193022814212
233Vilavancode143017017215
234Killiyoor142016214014
 TOTAL6181107137255280644474513998